MONDAY - SECTION A (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 ARI PALSSON / ROBERT CULLEN | 1 JAN LOHSE / LESLEY OLIVER | 4 S | JC | 12 | 480 | 10 | 0 | |||
1 IAN BLOORE / SHERYL MATTHEWS | 4 BARBARA HICKMAN / BARBARA STUDHOLME | 4 S | JC | 11 | 450 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 JUNE RONNING / SELWYN NITSCHKE | 2 EM TITMARSH / LYNETTE STEPHENS | 4 S | JC | 11 | 450 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 EDNA VANINI / MIKE VERDEL | 3 HEATHER KINGSTON / MARTIN BRENNAN | 4 S | 2D | 11 | 450 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 SUZANNE (SUE) WOOD / JANET MC LAUGHLAN | 6 HEINRICH GLATTER / VAL MANNING | 3NT S | 8D | 10 | 430 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 JOANNA GALLETLY / JULIE BROWN | 5 PETER GORDON / HELEN MANZAU | 3 S | JC | 11 | 200 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 7543 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9743 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85432 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | AKT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |